Country Lake Manors Sec 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$720,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11497898
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $739,000
  • Sold Price: $720,000
  • Living Area: 2270 Ft² / 211 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $317 / $3,414
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$38
  • Taxes:$7,999
  • Year Built:1985
  • Listing Date:December 8, 2023
  • Sold Date: March 4, 2024
  • Days On Market:86

Description

Fantastic opportunity to own this charismatic two story, single family home. This home includes a grand room with ~20'' high ceilings overlooking the pool and the paved back yard. New impact windows and doors have been installed less than a year ago, bringing in all of the natural light during the day. The grand master bedroom on the second floor, can fit your California King and more! Master bathroom includes a skylight and walk in closet entrance. Second floor includes two guest bedrooms and full bath. Side yard has enough space to store your boat or any other water crafts. In addition, HOA access to Willis D. Harding Park, located .8 miles away from the house.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SittingAreainPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

20102 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12011082
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,015 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$830,000
8540 Nw 182nd St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11818588
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,523 sqft
  • $568 / sqft
$865,000
17932 Nw 78th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12005671
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,574 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$814,000

Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019478
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,588 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$649,900
19897 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11955549
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,611 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$675,000
20040 E Oakmont Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11968053
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,714 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$989,900
18318 Nw 61st Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12001297
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$669,000
7876 Nw 189th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12002294
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,980 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$679,999