Boulevard Heights Sec 12 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$660,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11506578
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $675,000
  • Sold Price: $660,000
  • Living Area: 1952 Ft² / 181 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $338 / $3,639
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$8,279
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:December 30, 2023
  • Sold Date: February 8, 2024
  • Days On Market:39

Description

This unique GEM is in a league of its own in this area. Luminous elegant single family home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus one mother-in-law suite.Huge backyard with pool. New Roof and Fence with permit.New interior electrical panel,New wiring in kitchen, bathroom and more.New A/C and New duct entire the house.New smoke detectors.New tile in living room.3 bathrooms full remodeled w/new plumbing, vanity, glass panels. New luxury kitchen w/Quartz countertop on hardwood Cabinets with New SS Appliances.New Plumbing & Electrical fixtures.New full size washer&dryer in laundry room.New water heater.New interior & exterior doors and.New landscaping.New Irrigation W/New piping and equipment.New blinds.Freshly exterior & interior painting New stucco,New pool finishing & New equipment.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000
3445 Nw 87th Ave
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11879791
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,476 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$1,080,000
1900 Nw 95th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11997426
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,696 sqft
  • $266 / sqft
$717,500