Heritage Estates Sec One 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$562,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11508128
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $575,000
  • Sold Price: $562,000
  • Living Area: 1562 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $360 / $3,873
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,527
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:January 3, 2024
  • Sold Date: February 7, 2024
  • Days On Market:34

Description

This stunning home boasts three bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it the perfect space for a family. Located in the heart of Hollywood, entertainments and amenities are just steps away. The large backyard is completely fenced. Large pool, and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Hurry this home will NOT last. Please call listing agent for showing instructions. Please do NOT trouble sellers.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, OutdoorGrill

Location

Similar Properties

401 Nw 83rd Way
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11991022
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,139 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$620,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$540,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
900 N 70th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016636
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$475,000
7720 Hope St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996032
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$455,000
810 Nw 78th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,449 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$580,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$574,900