Bonterra 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33018

$490,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11509712
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $490,000
  • Sold Price: $490,000
  • Living Area: 1545 Ft² / 144 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $317 / $3,414
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$180
  • Taxes:$9,349
  • Year Built:2016
  • Listing Date:January 6, 2024
  • Sold Date: February 20, 2024
  • Days On Market:44

Description

Stunning two story villa 3/2/1 in Bonterra gated community. This villa sits on a unique corner with no neighbors behind. Features wood cabinets and tiled first floor, stainless steel appliances, and eat in kitchen. Private fenced in back yard tastefully upgraded with pergola. The property is in an A school zone. Walking distance to the beautiful clubhouse and pool, convenient access to major highways, airport, and major shopping malls, downtown and beaches. This is a very desirable area! Don't miss out on our opportunity to make this your new home!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

3323 W 96th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12018296
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,025 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$665,000
7231 W 29th Way
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12021018
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,319 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$529,999
8790 Nw 142nd St
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11992646
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,878 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$710,000
19922 Nw 88th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12005047
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$755,000
8821 W 34th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12012948
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,462 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$750,000
7462 W 29th Way
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11958059
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,295 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$550,000
16238 Nw 91st Ave
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12016186
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$830,000
8800 Nw 118th St
Hialeah Gardens, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12008677
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,118 sqft
  • $492 / sqft
$550,000