Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33322

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11510900
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $468,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 1424 Ft² / 132 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $316 / $3,402
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,862
  • Year Built:1974
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 8, 2024
  • Sold Date: February 28, 2024
  • Days On Market:50

Description

This lovely and well maintained home come with tile floors, garage and plenty parking in driveway. Yard is fully fenced and canal view in rear. Close to shopping, highway and more. A must see. Schedule your appointment to view this property

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Other
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, NoFixedBridges, Other

Location

Similar Properties

10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
8941 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,818 sqft
  • $241 / sqft
$439,000
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500