Palm Springs Sec 4 5Th Ad 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11505116
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1141 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $482 / $5,189
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,615
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:January 9, 2024
  • Sold Date: March 4, 2024
  • Days On Market:54

Description

Excellent location in the heart of Hialeah walking distance to Sedano’s, Restaurant, and much more. An incredibly quiet neighbor located close conveniently located close highways. The property is fenced in, has a mango tree, central a/c updated bathroom and kitchen. Property has great side parking to store RV, boat or much more. Easy showing.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

3700 W 6th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992075
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$615,000
739 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11925940
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$559,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$755,000
5349 W 14th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018194
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$590,000
1310 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12014839
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$595,000
1381 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002689
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$549,999
1353 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11973841
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $437 / sqft
$585,000
1734 W 57th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12015994
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,093 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$445,000