Jacaranda Country Club We 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33324

$810,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11555165
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $799,900
  • Sold Price: $810,000
  • Living Area: 2587 Ft² / 240 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,370
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$175
  • Taxes:$12,884
  • Year Built:1978
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 22, 2024
  • Sold Date: May 1, 2024
  • Days On Market:39

Description

Jacaranda Country Club. 4/3 pool and lake front just steps to the club house with access to both East and West courses. Easy access to all major Highways, schools, shopping, churches and synagogues. Tenants in home until June 5. Please call listing agent to view.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

10912 Nw 2nd St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12006657
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$985,000
1414 E Harmony Lake Cir
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12004499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,910 sqft
  • $340 / sqft
$649,900
620 Lake Dasha Cir
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12009890
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$870,000
10430 Kestrel St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003181
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,610 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$2,099,000
9602 Nw 8th Cir
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11995598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$619,900
10813 Blackhawk St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11987251
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,774 sqft
  • $623 / sqft
$2,350,000