Islands At Doral Northwes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$790,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11560898
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $782,000
  • Sold Price: $790,000
  • Living Area: 2180 Ft² / 203 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $362 / $3,901
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$327
  • Taxes:$9,150
  • Year Built:2007
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2024
  • Sold Date: May 14, 2024
  • Days On Market:42

Description

Stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom corner house completely renovated. The lower level boasts Spanish porcelain floors, stairs and upper floor feature exquisite wood flooring. Custom-built closets with ample storage space in all the property. New A/C and High Impact Windows, energy-efficient LED lighting throughout. Step outside to a breathtaking terrace with water view, adorned with stones, beautiful gazebo and marble floor, complete with a grill area, perfect for entertaining. The garage has been converted into a cinema room with separate A/C, and plenty custom-built storage. Alkaline water system and Tesla electric vehicle charging. Just steps from Dr. Reinaldo Espinoza School. Schedule a private tour and let be surprised by all the details that this beautiful property offers you

Features

• Floor:Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, OutdoorGrill, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Location

Similar Properties

5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
11318 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020711
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,909 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$875,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000
11009 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11766280
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,053 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,040,000
11343 Nw 53rd Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005728
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$785,000
11258 Nw 47th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11959862
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,429 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$950,000