Palm Springs 4Th Sec A 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$540,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11570565
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Sold Price: $540,000
  • Living Area: 971 Ft² / 90 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $556 / $5,986
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,119
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:April 16, 2024
  • Sold Date: June 27, 2024
  • Days On Market:71

Description

Contract to be presented "AS IS" Property needs some TLC The owner is retired and she wants to move in with her grandkids. She is not showing inside,but we have pictures. Very exclusive neighborhood in Hialeah. With Avocado and Mango tree. Delicious fruits every year. Please do not disturb the owner. By appoitment only. Offer must be present with qualification letter signed by the broker or bank and/or with the POF. And "As is Condition". And no Appraisal contingency.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck

Location

Similar Properties

120 W 50th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12022036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,548 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$670,000
687 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002911
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $531 / sqft
$639,900
4229 W 7th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11846098
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,978 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,200,000
798 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11938124
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$660,000
3700 W 6th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992075
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$615,000
739 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11925940
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$559,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$755,000
5349 W 14th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018194
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$590,000