Hialeah 13Th Addn Amd Pl 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33013

$1,250,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11575789
  • List Price: $1,250,000
  • Living Area: 1267 Ft² / 118 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $987 / $10,619
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,043
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:April 24, 2024
  • Days On Market:748

Description

New Hialeah Zoning allows a three story building with up to SIX units! Lots of potential! Parking in first floor and huge units in second and third floor. TOD Zoning. Cash only. South Florida's Developer's hottest market. Build while you still can! Seller can build and develop as well. Walking distance to Metrorail, Hialeah Hospital, Hialeah Casino and the Tri-Rail. As per city, can potentially buy other properties and combine/ build a bigger building or get a variance. Realtors/Buyers to do all due diligence.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees

Location

Similar Properties

648 E 40th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11991252
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,025 sqft
  • $541 / sqft
$554,999
5340 E 4th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12015756
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,240 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$525,000
50 E 44th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12016571
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 900 sqft
  • $533 / sqft
$480,000
533 E 23rd St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11963656
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,488 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$515,000
571 E 60th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12007397
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $594 / sqft
$570,000
508 E 40th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11863345
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$545,000
3831 E 10th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A12006716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,719 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$699,000
991 E 47th St
Hialeah, FL 33013
  • MLS# A11964190
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 850 sqft
  • $694 / sqft
$589,900