The Moors Sec 1 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11578426
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $620,000
  • Sold Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 1861 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $322 / $3,470
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$262
  • Taxes:$7,555
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:May 10, 2024
  • Sold Date: August 20, 2024
  • Days On Market:101

Description

Property located in a central area of Hialeah/Miami Lakes, in the gated community of The Moors, an excellent and highly desired area. Don't miss this opportunity to make this property yours!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

8266 Nw 192nd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$550,000
8061 Nw 197th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,358 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$600,000
7963 Nw 195th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12009319
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$665,000
20009 Nw 80th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000026
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $474 / sqft
$649,900
17623 Nw 62nd Pl N
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016581
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$650,000
19903 Nw 67th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12018179
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$529,000
17523 Nw 66th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016987
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,612 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$499,000
8340 Nw 193rd Ln
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12017285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$580,000