Hollywood Hills 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$765,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11590547
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $785,000
  • Sold Price: $765,000
  • Living Area: 1659 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $461 / $4,963
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,011
  • Year Built:1964
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2024
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2024
  • Days On Market:49

Description

Spectacular open layout home in the highly desirable Hollywood Hills Neighborhood. Short drive to Hollywood beach, many restaurants, and walking distance to a a highly rated Preparatory School for the kids. Do not wait around to make an offer on this one. It is priced to sell. Easy to Show.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Location

Similar Properties

1911 N 53rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003418
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$850,000
907 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11966867
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$579,000
3411 Thomas St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016777
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,100,000
3460 N 46th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12014757
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $625 / sqft
$1,199,000
1116 N 31st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11918266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
$735,000
633 N Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016331
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,421 sqft
  • $470 / sqft
$1,137,500
4501 Jefferson St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11937585
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,360 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$840,000
3540 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12009839
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$1,450,000