Doral Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$599,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11598637
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $639,900
  • Sold Price: $599,000
  • Living Area: 1064 Ft² / 99 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $563 / $6,060
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$305
  • Taxes:$3,285
  • Year Built:1988
  • Listing Date:May 31, 2024
  • Sold Date: August 5, 2024
  • Days On Market:65

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in the heart of Doral, this cozy 3/2 home is part of the quiet, family-oriented Doral Lakes Community. The new A/C, roof, and solar panel system make this house highly energy-efficient, with an approximate $400 monthly electricity savings. This comfy house also features brand-new vinyl flooring, nice-sized bedrooms with built-in closets, and Miami-Dade-approved accordion shutters. The backyard is a true getaway with a unique pizza oven, charcoal barbecue, and a spacious shed. As an added benefit, this property includes membership to the prestigious Doral Park Country Club, offering amenities such as a delicious Sunday brunch, a fully equipped gym, tennis and golf facilities, an Olympic-sized pool with a bar, and an exciting children's waterpark.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

11541 Nw 68th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11940242
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$709,980
10352 Nw 46th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11996820
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,268 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,300,000
5769 Nw 99th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968108
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$750,000
11277 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11990209
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,992 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$845,000
10240 Nw 76th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11968008
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,785 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$1,200,000
11479 Nw 60th Ter #373
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$450,000
11440 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12001951
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,001 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$685,000
10026 Nw 52nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11902370
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,748 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$619,900