Sheridan Lakes Condo Hous 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$359,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11608491
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $359,000
  • Living Area: 1098 Ft² / 102 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $327 / $3,519
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$625
  • Taxes:$2,085
  • Year Built:1968
  • Listing Date:June 19, 2024
  • Days On Market:695

Description

OR RENT SINGLE FAMILY VILLA FURNISHED $3,000. MO. INCLUDES WATER, CABLE AND INTERNET. BUY TODAY WITH NEGOTIABLE DOWN PAYMENT, BALANCE-OWNER FINANCE @ 6.5 AMORTIZED OVER 30 YEARS. BALLON ON THE 60TH PAYMENT. CASH BUYERS WELCOME!!! FABULOUS CURVE APPEAL, NESTLED IN A QUIET MANICURED VILLAGE OF 55 YOUNG ADULTS. POOL, FITNESS ROOM, FISHING PIER, LIBRARY, ETC.. NEAR WORLD FAMOUS HOLLYWOOD BEACH, HOSPITALS, SHOPPING, I-95 THIS BROKER-OWN SEASONAL HOME IS DESIGNED FOR THE MOST DISCERNING BUYER.

Features

• Floor:
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Deck, StormSecurityShutters, Awnings

Location

Similar Properties

750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$415,000
8471 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11978817
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $301 / sqft
$429,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
8451 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016196
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,169 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$495,000
7509 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016509
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,074 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$390,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000