Harbour Sub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11609250
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $605,000
  • Sold Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 1973 Ft² / 183 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $304 / $3,273
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$290
  • Taxes:$3,150
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:June 19, 2024
  • Sold Date: August 5, 2024
  • Days On Market:46

Description

Seller Motivated!!!4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Single story home completely remodeled in the gated community of The Moors. Travertine floors, kitchen w/ SS appliances, granite countertops, spacious master bedroom w/ large walk-in closet. Home features an atrium that floods the rooms with natural light. Stamped concrete patio with gazebo and above ground pool. Garage has been converted to Den - small storage area in garage remains. Home has hurricane shutters and impact glass front door. Kitchen appliances and Drive way are less than 5 years old.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

8540 Nw 182nd St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11818588
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,523 sqft
  • $568 / sqft
$865,000
20102 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12011082
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,015 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$830,000
20040 E Oakmont Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11968053
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,714 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$989,900
19035 E Saint Andrews Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11912648
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,633 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$1,525,000
18318 Nw 61st Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12001297
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$669,000
7876 Nw 189th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12002294
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,980 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$679,999
7978 Nw 200th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12013205
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,601 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$655,000
19897 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11955549
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,611 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$680,000