Ben Ash Plat 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$410,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11610414
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $420,000
  • Sold Price: $410,000
  • Living Area: 1556 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $263 / $2,836
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$215
  • Taxes:$3,258
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:June 24, 2024
  • Sold Date: September 3, 2024
  • Days On Market:70

Description

Welcome to your dream home nestled in the heart of Sunrise in the sought after Springtree Development. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2½-bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The home features impact windows and doors, tile and laminate flooring, brand new roof, and much more. This home is spacious and offers ample room for family and guests, ensuring everyone's comfort. The harmonious blend of indoor and outdoor living spaces create an ideal setting for relaxation and entertainment. Bask in the Florida sunshine on the inviting patio, or retreat inside to the welcoming interior, designed for both comfort and style. Experience the tranquility of the area while having convenient access to local amenities, shopping, parks, and top-rated schools.

Features

• Floor:Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

11166 Nw 37th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11998989
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$399,900
11180 Nw 35th St, Unit 11180
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11974969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$429,500
7645 Nw 38th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12003889
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$380,000
9803 Nw 37th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11997158
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,519 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$395,000
8837 Nw 48th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11975557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$355,000
4713 N Pine Island Rd
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11958767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$373,000
5424 Nw 90th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12007693
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,396 sqft
  • $286 / sqft
$399,000
3592 Nw 83rd Ln
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11993489
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $258 / sqft
$390,000