Forest View Estates 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Dania Beach, FL 33312

$2,050,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11617579
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,050,000
  • Living Area: 4253 Ft² / 395 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $482 / $5,188
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$100
  • Taxes:$1,351
  • Year Built:2023
  • Listing Date:July 3, 2024
  • Days On Market:678

Description

Just reduced for a quick sale. New construction!! Just finished - move in ready! Alamo model with many upgrades. Gorgeous 5 bedrooms 4 and 1/2 bathrooms. Most desirable location in the Hollywood area across the street from Emerald Hills and next to the Preserve. Close to shopping and houses of worship. House is rented until August 2024

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue

Location

Similar Properties

2100 Sw 28th Way
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11898857
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,145 sqft
  • $624 / sqft
$1,339,000
2120 Sw 28th Way
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11898852
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,778 sqft
  • $643 / sqft
$1,785,000
3161 Riverland Rd
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11989129
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,118 sqft
  • $305 / sqft
$644,999
3460 Sw 52nd St
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11833912
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,896 sqft
  • $549 / sqft
$1,589,000
3760 Sw 51st St
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12013169
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,680 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$1,018,000
1465 Sw 28th Way
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12015666
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 1,787 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$524,999
5724 Oakmont Ave
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11934588
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,968 sqft
  • $636 / sqft
$2,525,000
5820 Sw 33rd Ln
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11989229
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,357 sqft
  • $924 / sqft
$4,950,000