Doral Isles Mediterranea 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11623794
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,398,500
  • Sold Price: $1,250,000
  • Living Area: 3590 Ft² / 334 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $348 / $3,748
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$560
  • Taxes:$12,158
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:July 17, 2024
  • Sold Date: October 18, 2024
  • Days On Market:92

Description

Doral Isles nestled in the dynamic new City of Doral. This home boasts 5 beautiful spacious bedrooms, 4 ½ baths, and multiple multi-use rooms. 3,695 Sq Ft on an oversized 11,643 Sq Ft Lot. A suite is located downstairs adjacent to the large kitchen, dinette nook and family area which spreads out into an open concept design. Also located on the first floor is a separate formal living room with an adjacent private outdoor patio.This home also enjoys a separate dining room. A staircase in decorative antique ironwork and cherry wood stained stair steps, winds itself upward through the center of the home opening up to the second level. Here you find a centralized loft area plus a unique octagon shaped office, 4 additional bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a separate laundry room.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
10762 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011002
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $573 / sqft
$1,748,000
7541 Nw 97th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11956618
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,113 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,479,000
10381 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12014389
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$2,150,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$975,000
8925 Nw 99th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11926710
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,159 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$1,499,000
9980 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12011639
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,624 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$1,650,000
10873 Nw 71st St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12010059
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,052 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$1,450,000