Hollywood Hills 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$435,900

Details

• MLS Number:A11620209
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $429,900
  • Sold Price: $435,900
  • Living Area: 1890 Ft² / 176 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $231 / $2,483
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$10,558
  • Year Built:1962
  • Listing Date:August 6, 2024
  • Sold Date: October 15, 2024
  • Days On Market:69

Description

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom rancher in Hollywood Hills. The property features living area w/ tile floors, u-shaped kitchen, living and dining, family room, split bedroom floorplan, large guest bedrooms, utility room, storage room, covered screened in patio and private fenced in back yard. Your humble abode greats you with a circular driveway and the ease of being centrally located to all major highways, the best schools and shopping. Priced to sell and easy to show.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
609 S Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12008993
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,789 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$775,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000