West Carver Ranches Add N 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33023

$505,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11636380
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $517,900
  • Sold Price: $505,000
  • Living Area: 1283 Ft² / 119 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $394 / $4,237
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,071
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:August 6, 2024
  • Sold Date: November 25, 2024
  • Days On Market:110

Description

Beautiful 2006 house, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage , fully remodeled. New floors, new kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances and granite countertop, all bathroom are updated, fans and new lights in all bedrooms, spacious backyard, hurricane panels, in and out freshly painted, close to State Rd 7 or 441, parks , schools and major roads, nice and quiet neighborhood.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000
3405 E Shore Rd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017939
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,723 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$574,900
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
600 Sw 67th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$615,000
311 Sw 68th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11852999
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$459,000
7777 Fairway Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11983463
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$630,000
6336 Sw 22nd St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11816322
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 844 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$429,500
6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000