Fulford Highlands Second 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$475,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11637133
  • List Price: $474,999
  • Sold Price: $475,000
  • Living Area: 1300 Ft² / 121 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $365 / $3,933
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,840
  • Year Built:2024
  • Listing Date:August 7, 2024
  • Sold Date: November 8, 2024
  • Days On Market:92

Description

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION 2024. 100% COMPLETED AND READY TO MOVE IN. 2 STORY HOUSE 3 BED 2 BATH WITH 1 FULL MASTER BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS AND 2 OTHER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS. PERFECT FOR A STARTED HOME. CLOSE TO GOLDEN GLADES AND THE BEACHES. NO HOA !!!!!!!! WHICH MAKES IT EASIER TO OBTAIN FINANCING. ALL TILED OPEN CONCEPT WITH HIGH IMPACT WINDOWS. INCLUDES WHITE REFRIGERATOR AND STOVE, NEW CENTRAL A/C AND WATER HEATER. EZ TO SHOW JUST CALL LA. FHA/VA APPROVED.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
100 Ne 171st Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11927813
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$520,000
571 Ne 172nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019685
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$590,000