Gardner Villas 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$515,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11652265
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,000
  • Sold Price: $515,000
  • Living Area: 1519 Ft² / 141 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $339 / $3,649
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$9,895
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:September 3, 2024
  • Sold Date: February 14, 2025
  • Days On Market:163

Description

spacious ranch style home with large 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths kitchen with breakfast bar oversized garage with extra storage space large dining area +very large Florida room which opens to decked patio oversized garage with extra storage space porcelain floors throughout large fenced in yard corner property updated electrical service + solar panels

Features

• Floor:
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

2730 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11946904
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 793 sqft
  • $630 / sqft
$499,900
2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2226 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11904276
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $489 / sqft
$650,000
2230 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910380
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 883 sqft
  • $595 / sqft
$525,000
2234 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910437
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,116 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$550,000
2231 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910581
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $561 / sqft
$550,000
2618 Arthur St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12016959
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,288 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$399,500
1419 N 16th Ct
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11980029
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$649,000