Breezeswept Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$695,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11681568
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $725,000
  • Sold Price: $695,000
  • Living Area: 1667 Ft² / 155 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $417 / $4,488
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,883
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:October 25, 2024
  • Sold Date: December 24, 2024
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Welcome to this luxurious masterpiece. The home has a brand new roof & is move in ready! The property is centrally located in Miami, & minutes from all major highways. Also, it's minutes from all Miami Hotspots - Wynwood, Brickell, F1 Racing, Design District & so much more. Price to sale and easy to show!

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000
14212 Ne 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12006017
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$609,000
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000