Doral Palms South 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,245,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11688123
  • List Price: $1,245,000
  • Sold Price: $1,245,000
  • Living Area: 2782 Ft² / 258 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $448 / $4,817
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$642
  • Taxes:$11,374
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 5, 2024
  • Sold Date: December 4, 2024
  • Days On Market:28

Description

Discover unparalleled luxury in one of Doral’s most prestigious communities. This exquisite modern home boasts opulent marble floors throughout the living areas and elegant wood flooring in the bedrooms. The meticulously designed closets maximize storage space and functionality. Enjoy stunning views of the pool and lake from the kitchen, living room, and primary suite. With 24-hour security and a state-of-the-art clubhouse offering resort-style amenities, you’ll experience a lifestyle akin to a luxury vacation every day.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, CentralVacuum

Similar Properties

5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
11318 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020711
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,909 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$875,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000
11009 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11766280
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,053 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,040,000
11343 Nw 53rd Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005728
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$785,000
11258 Nw 47th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11959862
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,429 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$950,000