Boulevard Heights Sec 2 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$395,900

Details

• MLS Number:A11702042
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $384,900
  • Sold Price: $395,900
  • Living Area: 1169 Ft² / 109 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $339 / $3,645
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$8,352
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:December 2, 2024
  • Sold Date: February 3, 2025
  • Days On Market:62

Description

Discover this inviting home nestled in the heart of vibrant Hollywood, Florida. This spacious property offers a comfortable layout, perfect for modern living. The expansive yard provides ample space for outdoor activities and entertaining guests. Step inside to discover well-appointed living areas.

Similar Properties

750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$415,000
8471 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11978817
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $301 / sqft
$429,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
8451 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016196
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,169 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$495,000
7509 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016509
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,074 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$390,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000