Landmark At Doral 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$850,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11704399
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,000
  • Sold Price: $850,000
  • Living Area: 2399 Ft² / 223 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $354 / $3,814
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$13,031
  • Year Built:2018
  • Listing Date:December 4, 2024
  • Sold Date: April 25, 2025
  • Days On Market:141

Description

Luxury Modern Townhome in the Heart of Doral! Discover contemporary elegance in this stunning Corner Unit, offering 3 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms. A private elevator connecting all floors, from the double-car garage to the breathtaking rooftop terrace. Designed for modern living, this home features spacious open-concept interiors, sleek finishes, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is equipped with premium Stainless Steel Appliances, Custom Cabinetry, and a stylish island perfect for entertaining. Unwind on your private Rooftop Terrace, complete with a Built-in BBQ and Jacuzzi, ideal for enjoying the beautiful Florida weather. Located just minutes from top-rated schools, dining, shopping, and major highways. A rare blend of luxury and functionality. Schedule your private tour today!

Features

• Floor:
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Barbecue

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000