Palm Spgs Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$630,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11726135
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $645,000
  • Sold Price: $630,000
  • Living Area: 1326 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $475 / $5,114
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$8,803
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:January 16, 2025
  • Sold Date: February 26, 2025
  • Days On Market:40

Description

Bring your toothbrush! This house, located in the enviable Palm Springs section of Hialeah, has it all. It has been tastefully upgraded with high quality finishes and materials, including granite counter-tops, kitchen island, ceramic floors, walk-in closets, modern fixtures in bathrooms and more. It is centrally located, in the middle of everything, with easy access to expressways. Great neighborhood. fenced, private patio. Newer A/C and Impact​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌​​‌‌​​‌‌ Windows!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

120 W 50th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12022036
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,548 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$670,000
687 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12002911
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $531 / sqft
$639,900
4229 W 7th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11846098
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,978 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,200,000
798 W 31st St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11938124
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$660,000
3700 W 6th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992075
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 980 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$615,000
739 W 30th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11925940
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$559,000
4211 W 8th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$755,000
5349 W 14th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12018194
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,642 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$590,000