Hamilton Ter A Subdiv 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2160035
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $329,900
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 1106 Ft² / 103 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $294 / $3,163
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,693
  • Year Built:1939
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 14, 2015
  • Sold Date: October 13, 2015
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Mediterranean style house built in 1939 and ready to move in. CBS/Stucco with separate car garage w/ electricity. Working fireplace. Large yard with mature trees and privacy wall, lot has room for a 3rd bedroom and a pool. Exterior painted-Dec'12. Updated electric panel, roof and central AC in good condition. New stainless steel appliances, vaulted tongue and groove wood beam ceilings w/ hard wood floors, Class "A" hurricane shutters. Zoned for Miami Shores Schools. VERY EASY TO SHOW

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:Fireplace, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12022577
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,182 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$520,000
790 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11849784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$530,000
810 Nw 84th Ter
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11965924
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,219 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$400,000
280 Nw 101st St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019891
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 880 sqft
  • $682 / sqft
$599,900
15 Nw 88th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12007306
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$789,900
6 Nw 106th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019078
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $821 / sqft
$1,100,000
1059 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014225
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 822 sqft
  • $529 / sqft
$435,000
274 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11934815
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$829,000