Miami Shores Sec 8 Rev 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$1,900,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11734555
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,950,000
  • Sold Price: $1,900,000
  • Living Area: 2128 Ft² / 198 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $893 / $9,611
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$43,069
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:January 31, 2025
  • Sold Date: March 19, 2025
  • Days On Market:46

Description

This ultra-private home is situated on an oversized 14,028 SF lot, offering 3BD, 3.5BA, 2 car-garage with A/C and a Tesla charger. Enjoy an open and airy floor plan with abundant natural light, large bedrooms with en suite baths, spacious living and entertaining areas, gourmet chef's kitchen with top-of-the-line Bosch appliances, custom cabinetry and large island. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a walk-in closet, motorized window treatments and a spa-like bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Outside find a beautifully enclosed landscaped backyard oasis with alfresco dining, a large 36' saltwater pool, jacuzzi and lush tropical greenery. Located in Miami Shores, one of Miami's most sought-after neighborhoods. Near top schools, shopping & dining. 15 mins to MIA airport.

Features

• Floor:
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10570 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11948300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,400 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$1,699,000
775 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11966175
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $820 / sqft
$1,549,000
8290 N Bayshore Dr
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11852556
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $825 / sqft
$1,295,000
1130 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11872652
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,046 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,440,000
1020 Ne 98th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12005028
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,123 sqft
  • $730 / sqft
$1,550,000
314 Ne 85th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997086
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,159 sqft
  • $834 / sqft
$1,799,900
101 Ne 63rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11951288
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,128 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$400,000
866 Ne 99th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12006164
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,907 sqft
  • $669 / sqft
$1,275,000