King Park 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$1,190,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1972843
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,295,000
  • Sold Price: $1,190,000
  • Living Area: 3281 Ft² / 305 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $363 / $3,904
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$13,853
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:July 4, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 5, 2015
  • Days On Market:335

Description

Reminiscent of an Italian domus,this home's quiet presence reveals little of it's luxurious inner life,but for the exact replication of the Versace Mansion front entrance.Once through the emblematic iron gates,the coral limestone pavers and exterior vesti bulum lined with columns,hint at what lies within.Built and designed by a regionally famous family of architects,the lifestyle here is of a grand villa:large rooms,20' ceilings,split bedrooms upstairs,guest/office/media room downstairs,oversized lap pool.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

79 W Shore Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11883852
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,718 sqft
  • $1,070 / sqft
$3,979,000
3520 Rockerman Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990605
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,546 sqft
  • $1,209 / sqft
$5,498,000
1815 Fairhaven Pl
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11901377
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,665 sqft
  • $1,978 / sqft
$7,250,000
4090 Barbarossa Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12001809
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,491 sqft
  • $1,429 / sqft
$4,990,000
3200 Thomas Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956998
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,268 sqft
  • $1,147 / sqft
$3,750,000
3361 Sw 28th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12005015
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $480 / sqft
$750,000
4065 Battersea Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12007440
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $896 / sqft
$3,295,000
3185 Washington St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11958529
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,205 sqft
  • $1,193 / sqft
$3,825,000