Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$264,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2161517
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $264,000
  • Sold Price: $264,000
  • Living Area: 1792 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $147 / $1,586
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,301
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:August 18, 2015
  • Sold Date: January 29, 2016
  • Days On Market:163

Description

Lovely and spacious fully renovated 5/2 single family home with 1 car attached garage in Sunrise Lakes. The kitchen is upgraded with new counter tops and new stainless steel appliances. Beautiful upgraded bathrooms with marble shower and marble counter to p. New porcelain tiled floors throughout the house. Property is centrally located to schools, major highways and shopping areas. This is not a foreclosure or short sale. The property has great value.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
8941 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,818 sqft
  • $241 / sqft
$439,000
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500