Lakes Of Avalon Sec 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$540,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11737392
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $533,000
  • Sold Price: $540,000
  • Living Area: 1453 Ft² / 135 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $372 / $4,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$120
  • Taxes:$2,767
  • Year Built:1985
  • Listing Date:February 13, 2025
  • Sold Date: May 29, 2025
  • Days On Market:104

Description

This Beautiful single-family home 3 bedrooms/2bathrooms in the desirable Lakes of Avalon in Hialeah, upgrade Kitchen, stainless steel appliances, washer & dryer, Impact windows in the front of the property and shutters in the back, fresh paint on the outside, Close to shopping center, great schools, I-75 and Palmetto Expressway, Perfect starter home sweet home!!Don't miss out this opportunity!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

17623 Nw 62nd Pl N
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016581
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$650,000
19903 Nw 67th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12018179
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$529,000
8266 Nw 192nd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016407
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$550,000
17523 Nw 66th Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12016987
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,612 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$499,000
20009 Nw 80th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12000026
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$659,900
8340 Nw 193rd Ln
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12017285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,353 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$580,000
7963 Nw 195th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12009319
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,772 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$665,000
7467 Nw 169th Ln
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11841814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$650,000