Doral Northeast Townhomes 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$560,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11745978
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $575,000
  • Sold Price: $560,000
  • Living Area: 1512 Ft² / 140 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $370 / $3,987
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$180
  • Taxes:$4,870
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:February 20, 2025
  • Sold Date: March 31, 2025
  • Days On Market:38

Description

GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY THIS TOWNHOUSE IN THE DESIRABLE GATED COMMUNITY OF "SONOMA" AT DORAL . 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 REMODELED BATHROOMS. TILE ON FIRST FLOOR AND LAMINATED ON SECOND FLOOR. SPACIOUS AND NEW KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. LARGE PAVED PATIO. 24 HOURS SECURITY GUARD . CLOSE TO "A" SCHOOLS, PARKS, HIGHWAYS AND MALLS. 15 MINUTES TO MIAMI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND BEACHES. IT WON'T LAST!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000