Doral Palms North 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$725,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11752582
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $740,000
  • Sold Price: $725,000
  • Living Area: 1816 Ft² / 169 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $399 / $4,297
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$460
  • Taxes:$9,573
  • Year Built:2017
  • Listing Date:February 26, 2025
  • Sold Date: July 18, 2025
  • Days On Market:141

Description

NEOVITA TOWNHOMES A MODERN AND GATED COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF DORAL. THIS BEAUTIFUL UNIT HAS 3 BEDS AND 2 .5 BATHS WITH TOP OF THE LINE FINISHES AND APPLIANCES. ALL BEDROOMS AND LAUNDRY ROOM ON SECOND FLOOR, PLENTY SPACE ON FIRST FLOOR. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE AND MAYOR HIGHWAYS, SHOPPING MALLS, GRADED A SCHOOLS, PUBLX, RESTAURANTS, ER, ETC. CLUBHOUSE, KIDS PLAYGROUND, MANAGEMENT ON SITE, ASSOCIATION INCLUDES BASIC CABLE AND HIGH SPEED INTERNET.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Other, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

7827 Nw 116th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11986314
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,520 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$688,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
10780 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11952210
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$638,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
5610 Nw 114th Pl, Unit 218
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$410,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5725 Nw 114th Path, Unit 114
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11967480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$489,000
10738 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11958365
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,511 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$577,000