Hollywood Homesites Secon 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$520,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11754153
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Sold Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 1344 Ft² / 125 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $387 / $4,165
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,081
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:February 28, 2025
  • Sold Date: March 18, 2025
  • Days On Market:17

Description

Welcome to your private tropical oasis! This beautiful **3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home** with a **1-car garage** boasts lush landscaping and a stunning **pool**, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The **brand-new roof (2024)** offers peace of mind, while the prime location puts you just **minutes from the airport, beaches, and top entertainment**. Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this charming retreat. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

2322 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12019494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,281 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$575,000
2733 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11946647
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$799,900
2851 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11840467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$549,000
1825 N 24th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11958536
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,235 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$589,000
2227 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910622
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,378 sqft
  • $472 / sqft
$650,000
2543 Liberty St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11975011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$500,000
1601 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11912138
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,279 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,149,999
2245 Johnson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11969998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,363 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$585,000