Hialeah Estates 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33012

$670,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11754622
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $679,000
  • Sold Price: $670,000
  • Living Area: 2540 Ft² / 236 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $264 / $2,839
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,085
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:March 1, 2025
  • Sold Date: June 23, 2025
  • Days On Market:113

Description

Don't miss this opportunity. The property has 3/2 plus a 2/1 apartment plus a 1/1 studio. It has parking for 7 cars. This property needs repairs but has a roof from 2013, air from 2020 and a water heater from 2024.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

117 W 34th St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11845874
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $460 / sqft
$580,000
5971 W 13th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12003148
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,637 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$735,000
1261 W 43rd Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11992157
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,201 sqft
  • $499 / sqft
$599,000
4660 W 9th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11982646
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,961 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$750,000
1185 W 32nd St
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11996768
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,483 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$538,890
395 W 39th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A12012411
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,922 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$725,000
3495 W 2nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11987120
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,764 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$610,000
1285 W 42nd Pl
Hialeah, FL 33012
  • MLS# A11962360
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,932 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$660,000