South Hollywood Amd Plat 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$460,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11753052
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $480,500
  • Sold Price: $460,000
  • Living Area: 1978 Ft² / 184 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $233 / $2,503
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,826
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:March 1, 2025
  • Sold Date: April 10, 2025
  • Days On Market:39

Description

Discover the potential of this charming Cory home! Currently, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence featuring a spacious family room, plus a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom efficiency with a kitchen, ideal for extra income or flexible living arrangements. With some TLC, this home’s beauty can truly shine. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to make this home your own!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo
  • Exterior Feature:None

Location

Similar Properties

1825 N 24th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11958536
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,235 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$589,000
2851 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11840467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$549,000
2245 Johnson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11969998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,363 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$585,000
2543 Liberty St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11975011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$500,000
1601 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11912138
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,279 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,149,999
1509 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11921186
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,393 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$595,000
1531 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11676284
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$613,000
1947 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11928905
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,770 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$549,000