Brian Manors 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33161

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11751404
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1230 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $285 / $3,063
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$6,972
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:March 3, 2025
  • Sold Date: July 21, 2025
  • Days On Market:139

Description

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of North Miami! This property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. The home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light. In walking distance to North Miami Elementary School, and 10 min to Barry & FIU. Centrally located to the Beach, Shopping, and Airport. The large backyard offers ample space for outdoor entertaining or potential expansion. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Whether you're looking for a rental property or a home to renovate and make your own, this is a great opportunity in a desirable location. Don’t miss out—schedule a showing today!

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000
14212 Ne 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12006017
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$609,000
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000