Landmark At Doral Central 4 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$900,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11757260
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $927,810
  • Sold Price: $900,000
  • Living Area: 2379 Ft² / 221 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $378 / $4,072
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$270
  • Taxes:$12,901
  • Year Built:2020
  • Listing Date:March 5, 2025
  • Sold Date: April 14, 2025
  • Days On Market:39

Description

Sought-after townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, 2-car garage, plus a NextGen suite with private access. This townhome is equipped with the most up-to-date technology, which includes wi-fi and key-less entry. The first floor offers a great room, family room and powder room. There's a large patio off the family room for barbecues and family gatherings. The kitchen is equipped with a deluxe stainless steel appliance package and quartz countertops. The 2nd floor features the master suite with large walk-in closet and master bathroom with dual sinks, glass enclosed shower and private toilet room. The washer and dryer are also located on the 2nd floor. The NextGen suite is fully equipped for independent living with kitchenette, washer and dryer, walk-in closet and full bathroom.

Features

• Floor:Laminate
  • Interior Feature:DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Location

Similar Properties

10530 Nw 63rd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,862 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$758,000
7903 Nw 105th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015392
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,020 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$815,000
10913 Nw 67th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12015197
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,186 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$900,000
10460 Nw 67th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11988186
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$704,900
7809 Nw 114th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11991001
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,894 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$679,600
10832 Nw 84th St
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11970405
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,249 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$790,000
8902 Nw 109th Ct, Unit 1203
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11969645
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,206 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$655,000
10565 Nw 64th Way
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11962182
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,826 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$755,000