Ponderosa Phase 3 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33018

$565,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11762248
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $565,000
  • Sold Price: $565,000
  • Living Area: 1470 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $384 / $4,137
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,541
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:March 12, 2025
  • Sold Date: April 18, 2025
  • Days On Market:36

Description

Welcoming one story four-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with upgrades and impact windows. Delightful outdoor living with Giant aluminum covered patio. Private and fully gated. Excellent for entertaining and relaxing. Conveniently located minutes to Florida Turnpike, I-75, SR- Palmetto Expressway, Top schools, Shopping Centers, Hospitals and Parks. NO HOA.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

8915 Nw 161st Ter
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12016852
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,847 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$1,300,000
15540 Nw 88th Ave
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12017184
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,847 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$1,399,000
3460 W 103rd Ter
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12015648
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,571 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$749,999
9776 W 34th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11993651
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,433 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$691,000
8724 Nw 189th Ter
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11997400
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,280 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$820,000
18247 Nw 88th Pl
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A11886808
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,854 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$799,900
8748 Nw 143rd Ter
Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12009266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,087 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$690,000
17951 Nw 91st Ct
Hialeah, FL 33018
  • MLS# A12010254
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,878 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$939,000