Lauderdale West 2 Sec 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33322

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11789700
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $355,000
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Living Area: 1438 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $240 / $2,582
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$520
  • Taxes:$865
  • Year Built:1972
  • Listing Date:April 24, 2025
  • Sold Date: June 12, 2025
  • Days On Market:49

Description

RELAX AND WATCH THE BEAUTIFUL SUN SETTING ON THE LAKE FROM YOUR PATIO. GREAT LOCATION ACROSS FROM THE MAIN CLUBHOUSE. ADMIRAL MODEL DOUBLE DRIVEWAY. FRESHLY PAINTED, REMODELED KITCHEN & BATHROOMS. NEW FLOORING. HI-HATS & NO POPCORN CEILINGS. SEPARATE PANTRY & BREAKFAST AREA IN KITCHEN. LIVING RM, DINING RM, FAMILY RM. MASTER BEDROOM, OVERSIZED WALK-IN CLOSET & SECOND SMALL WALK-IN CLOSET. GUEST BEDROOM HAS DOUBLE CLOSET. COMMUNITY POOL, SHOWERS, SAUNA, HOT TUB, CARD ROOMS, BILLIARDS, LIBRARY, WORKSHOP, HOBBY ROOM, & PING PONG. SHOWS PARTIES & SOCIAL CLUBS. SATELITE CLUBHOUSE, STATE-OF-THE-ART EXERCISE ROOM, TENNIS, POOL & HOT TUB. EASY ACCESS TO DADE & PALM BEACH. 3O MINUTES TO BEACHES & AIRPORTS. NEAR SAWGRASS MALL, GROCERIES, PHARMACIES, BANKS, HOSPITAL & RESTAURANTS. HOA COURTESY BUS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, TubShower
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Porch, Patio, TennisCourts

Location

Similar Properties

2498 Nw 98th Ln
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11988487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$435,000
9011 Nw 15th Pl
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015073
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$350,000
1621 Nw 85th Way
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12010976
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,295 sqft
  • $301 / sqft
$389,999
8357 Nw 25th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015455
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$425,000
8221 Nw 14th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11986436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,438 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$449,900
9590 Nw 24th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12013363
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$570,000
8350 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012709
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,603 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$529,900
1301 Campanelli Dr
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11894435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$235,000