Cocoplum Sec 2 Plat C 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Gables, FL 33143

$9,650,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11790415
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $9,650,000
  • Living Area: 5053 Ft² / 469 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,910 / $20,556
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,800
  • Taxes:$76,293
  • Year Built:2000
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 28, 2025
  • Days On Market:381

Description

Live the Coral Gables lifestyle in one of its most prestigious and private waterfront communities. 400 Costanera Rd offers elegance, seclusion, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. This beautifully maintained residence features open living spaces, a chef’s kitchen, an air-conditioned garage, a very convenient elevator connecting both floors, and generously sized bedrooms—all with access to private balcony areas. Step outside to your own tropical retreat with a lushly landscaped patio, a pool, and a private waterfront dock with direct access to the bay. Located in the exclusive, guard-gated community of Cocoplum, with access to the Cocoplum Yacht Club, private marina, 24/7 security, community pool, gym, and tennis courts. A rare opportunity in one of South Florida’s most coveted enclaves.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, Bar, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Lighting, Patio
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess

Location

Similar Properties

7291 Sw 47th Ct
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12008017
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,198 sqft
  • $1,191 / sqft
$4,999,000
8500 Sw 70th St
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11994941
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,458 sqft
  • $895 / sqft
$2,200,000
7387 Sw 74th Ln
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11962436
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,792 sqft
  • $973 / sqft
$3,690,000
5750 Sw 67th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11857800
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,483 sqft
  • $689 / sqft
$2,400,000
8450 Sw 74th Ter
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11996934
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,887 sqft
  • $589 / sqft
$2,880,120
5602 Sw 65th Ct
South Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11992599
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,726 sqft
  • $871 / sqft
$3,245,000
7500 Sw 55th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11964511
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,092 sqft
  • $1,210 / sqft
$4,950,000
7132 Sw 65th Ave
South Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11957962
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,669 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$1,399,000