Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33323

$385,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11828506
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,000
  • Sold Price: $385,000
  • Living Area: 1442 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $267 / $2,874
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,041
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:June 24, 2025
  • Sold Date: September 2, 2025
  • Days On Market:69

Description

West Sunrise close to Panther Stadium and Sawgrass Mall. Enjoy great shopping, entertainment, and dining. Lovely 3/2 nice home in a family friendly neighborhood, situated in a high-demand area, this property is close to top-related schools and major highways. LOWEST PRICE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD This is a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, None, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1212 Nw 125th Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12017391
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$550,000
11827 Nw 39th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11971772
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$585,000
11901 Nw 25th St
Plantation, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12018467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,248 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,199,900
12797 Nw 13th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11951525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$519,900
12556 Nw 10th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11991655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$575,000
11920 Nw 31st Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$650,000
12511 Nw 10th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12016089
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$595,022
12011 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002892
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$535,000