St Moritz Estates 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$599,000
Pending For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11828269
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Living Area: 1616 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $371 / $3,990
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$350
  • Taxes:$6,955
  • Year Built:2012
  • Listing Date:June 26, 2025
  • Days On Market:319

Description

First Time Homeowner Special, Check out this bright, two-story beauty in the St. Moritz neighborhood of Doral—4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open-concept layout that just feels like home. You’ve got a sleek, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plus a handy bedroom and full bath on the first floor. Step outside to your own private patio with stunning lake views—perfect for weekend barbecues or morning coffee. On top of that, you’ll love the resort-style perks: pool, gym, clubhouse—you name it. Zoned for top-rated schools and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, it really has it all. The seller is motivated and eager for a quick sale, so if you’ve been waiting for the right time, this is it!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

11491 Nw 78th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11949753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,690 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$599,000
7855 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000366
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,683 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$563,000
10467 Nw 82nd St, Unit 11
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12000266
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$540,000
7234 Nw 103rd Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12009639
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,743 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$750,000
5208 Nw 103rd Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11983412
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,898 sqft
  • $342 / sqft
$649,000
6389 Nw 109th Ave, Unit 6389
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12016099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $502 / sqft
$765,000
10742 Nw 74th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11893712
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,062 sqft
  • $354 / sqft
$730,000
5791 Nw 116th Ave, Unit 112
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11965753
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$450,000