Monterra Vista Del Sol 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$553,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1773984
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $614,900
  • Sold Price: $553,000
  • Living Area: 2889 Ft² / 268 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $191 / $2,060
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$75
  • Taxes:$11,120
  • Year Built:2012
  • Listing Date:April 15, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 30, 2013
  • Days On Market:44

Description

BETTER THAN NEW, LOTS OF UPGRADES. OVERSIZE AND PRIVATE LOT. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. ALL HIGH IMPACT WINDOWS. PORCELAIN FLOORS, UPGRADED GRANITE TOPS, SPA IN MASTER BEDROOM. 42" WOOD CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. ONE BEDROOM AND FULL BATHROOM ON FIRST FLOOR. IMMACULATE, LOOKS LIKE A MODEL HOME, OWNER NEVER LIVED IN THE PROPERTY. FURNITURE ALSO FOR SALE. BIGEST LOT FOR THIS MODEL.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch

Similar Properties

7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
4081 Nw 85th Dr
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12018776
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,130 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$1,250,000
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000