Palm Lane Villa No 4 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$580,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11840213
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $580,000
  • Living Area: 1827 Ft² / 170 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $317 / $3,417
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$9,800
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:July 14, 2025
  • Days On Market:303

Description

Discover this versatile four-bedroom home in Hollywood, FL! Featuring two attached rental units that generate steady income, this property is perfect for investors or homeowners seeking extra cash flow. The main house offers spacious living areas, modern kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. Enjoy a large backyard and plenty of parking. Centrally located near shopping, schools, and beaches—ideal for living and earning in one property. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
6237 Lincoln St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990798
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$629,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
6408 Pierce St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005046
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,305 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$519,000
7171 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11987019
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,776 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$619,000