Boulevard Heights Sec 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$527,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11842603
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $549,900
  • Sold Price: $527,000
  • Living Area: 1615 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $326 / $3,512
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,257
  • Year Built:1967
  • Listing Date:July 17, 2025
  • Sold Date: August 16, 2025
  • Days On Market:29

Description

A perfect starter home!!! Recently appraised higher than asking price. Freshly painted inside and out. Master bedroom is big enough to fit a king bed; all other bedrooms are spacious as well. Excellent neighborhood within walking distance to all your needs, such as grocery stores, shops, and restaurants. Newly renovated bathrooms and floors. Seller willing to cover some of buyer's concessions at the right price.

Features

• Floor:Concrete, Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
401 Nw 93rd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12001391
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,784 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$634,900
6761 Allen St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020482
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $475 / sqft
$675,000
2150 Nw 100th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11973914
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,428 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$680,000
3445 Nw 87th Ave
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11879791
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,476 sqft
  • $436 / sqft
$1,080,000