Palm Springs North Sec C 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33015

$600,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11845056
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $645,000
  • Sold Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 850 Ft² / 79 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $706 / $7,598
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,077
  • Year Built:1962
  • Listing Date:July 22, 2025
  • Sold Date: September 5, 2025
  • Days On Market:44

Description

This delightful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated in the highly desirable Palm Springs North community, this property is ideal for families and those seeking a peaceful yet accessible location. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, living space of 1703 sq ft. The property sits on a generous 7,500 sq ft lot, providing ample outdoor space. New Roof (2021) and impact-resistant windows (2020), as well as a brand-new air conditioning system added in April 2024. Just blocks from top-rated schools and conveniently located near I-75 and the Palmetto Expressway, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, making it perfect for commuters and families.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Interior Feature:FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, TubShower, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

20102 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12011082
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,015 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$830,000
8540 Nw 182nd St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11818588
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,523 sqft
  • $568 / sqft
$865,000
17932 Nw 78th Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12005671
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,574 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$814,000

Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12019478
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,588 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$649,900
19897 Nw 62nd Ave
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11955549
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,611 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$675,000
20040 E Oakmont Dr
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A11968053
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,714 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$989,900
18318 Nw 61st Ct
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12001297
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,812 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$669,000
7876 Nw 189th St
Hialeah, FL 33015
  • MLS# A12002294
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,980 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$679,999