Welleby Townhome 1 Condo 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33351

$255,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11848482
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $272,500
  • Sold Price: $255,000
  • Living Area: 1485 Ft² / 138 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $172 / $1,848
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$761
  • Taxes:$4,936
  • Year Built:1975
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 1, 2025
  • Sold Date: December 8, 2025
  • Days On Market:128

Description

GREAT TWO-STORY TOWNHOME CENTRALY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF SUNRISE, RIGHT OF WEST OAKLAND PARK BLVD. THIS PROPERTY IS A 3 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATH PLUS DEN, WITH A FENCED FRONT PATIO WITH STORAGE, BACK LARGE SCREENED TERRACE LOOKING AT THE CANAL., REMODELED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE TOPS AND SS. APPLIANCES, TWO ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES RIGHT IN FRONT OF UNIT, WALKING CLOSETS, WASHER & DRYER, WATER INCLUDED ON THE HOA FEES, AND MORE. THIS UNIT COULD BE YOUR NEXT HOME, OR INVESTMENT WITH NO WAITING PERIOD TO RENT. SELLER WILL GIVE A $10K CREDIT, FOR BUYER'S CLOSING COST, OR TO HELP PAYING DOWN THE BALANCE OF THE SPECIAL ASSESMENT CURRENTLY IN PLACE

Features

• Floor:Laminate
  • Interior Feature:UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio, Shed
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

11166 Nw 37th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11998989
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$399,900
11180 Nw 35th St, Unit 11180
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11974969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $285 / sqft
$429,500
7645 Nw 38th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12003889
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$380,000
9803 Nw 37th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11997158
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,519 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$395,000
8837 Nw 48th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11975557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $235 / sqft
$355,000
4713 N Pine Island Rd
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11958767
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$373,000
5424 Nw 90th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12007693
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,396 sqft
  • $286 / sqft
$399,000
3592 Nw 83rd Ln
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11993489
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $258 / sqft
$390,000