Miami Shores Sec 6 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$242,369

Details

• MLS Number:A1952868
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $235,000
  • Sold Price: $242,369
  • Living Area: 1601 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $151 / $1,630
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,267
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:May 21, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 25, 2014
  • Days On Market:64
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM. SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12022577
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,182 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$520,000
790 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11849784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$530,000
810 Nw 84th Ter
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11965924
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,219 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$400,000
280 Nw 101st St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019891
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 880 sqft
  • $682 / sqft
$599,900
15 Nw 88th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12007306
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$789,900
6 Nw 106th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019078
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $821 / sqft
$1,100,000
1059 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014225
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 822 sqft
  • $529 / sqft
$435,000
274 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11934815
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$829,000